Privacy policy

WINE 4 SKIN/SELLER – WINE 4 SKIN is a business line of the SELLER DOMENIILE LA MIIGDALI SRL, based in Sat Valea Scheilor, Comuna Calugareni, No. 83, Corp C7, Prahova County, registered in the Trade Register under No. J29/657/2017, with CUI 37313180, organized under Romanian law.

WINE 4 SKIN makes every effort to ensure that it protects and respects the confidentiality of your personal data by taking the necessary measures provided for by the legislation in force on the protection of personal data, including the measures provided for by the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 ("GDPR") and Law 190/2018 implementing the General Data Protection Regulation and best practices in data processing.

This section is intended to inform you about the categories of personal data that the Seller, as an OPERATOR, collects about you, as the person concerned, when you interact with the www.wine4skin.ro website;

Under the Regulation, WINE 4 SKIN is a personal data controller and you are the data subject.

The information entered in the WINE 4 SKIN databases is used only for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, being organized separately from any other business directions of the company DOMENIILE LA MIGDALI SRL. In the processing of personal data, the OPERATOR will act legally, fairly and transparently. The processing of the data is appropriate and limited, only in relation to the need to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Personal data will be retained for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they are collected, and processing will be carried out in an appropriate manner to ensure the security and integrity of the data. No data transfer will be carried out without appropriate precautions, in accordance with applicable legislation on the protection of personal data;

The categories of personal data that the OPERATOR processes depend on how the person concerned interacts with the Site and include information provided voluntarily: the name and surname of the data subject, domicile (postal address for delivery), email address, telephone number – data provided directly and IP address – data provided indirectly. We do not process sensitive data as defined in the General Data Protection Regulation. We also do not want to process data of people who do not have the legal capacity to use the site or to contract for the purchase of cosmetics;

WINE 4 SKIN informs that the listing of the categories is purely illustrative and that in relation to the service employed by the customer, the OPERATOR collects only those minimum personal data necessary to fulfill the goals/activities performed by WINE 4 SKIN;

The OPERATOR shall not disclose the personal data collected through the Site, except for authorized employees or authorized persons/operators to whom such data are required to process on behalf of the OPERATOR (website service provider, hosting provider, accounting, etc.) or where the disclosure obligation is a legal obligation of the OPERATOR or its employees. Authorized employees, agents and any other entity that may receive personal data belonging to the OPERATOR shall submit all due diligence in order to protect the personal data collected through the www.wine4skin.ro and transmitted by the OPERATOR;

The purposes of the processing of personal data provided by the Client envisaged and pursued by WINE 4 SKIN in compliance with the legal grounds of processing are as follows:

•Legitimate interest of the operator: browsing the Site/exploring products in the online cosmetics store;
•Execution of the contract at a distance: placing orders/confirming orders/dispatching orders and returns;
•Execution of the contract at a distance: payment of the price of a product;
•Providing the requested service/information: contacting the data subject about the request communicated via the contact form;
•Providing the requested service/information: contacting the data subject about the request communicated via the contact email address provided by the OPERATOR;

The controller processes personal data through Cookies. For more information, we invite the person concerned to complete the Cookies Policy;

The use, including the visit and purchase of cosmetics or, as the case may be, the completion of specific forms on the site www.wine4skin.ro, implies the acceptance in full and each time the Site is accessed, of this Privacy Policy;

On the basis of a written request, sent to the e-mail address wine4skin@lamigdali.ro or, as the case may be, to the contact details of the OPERATOR provided for in section I (Definitions), any interested person concerned may exercise the legal rights provided for by the specific legislation. Persons who submit such requests to the OPERATOR are asked to mention in the subject of the e-mail/correspondence envelope information such as "data protection", thus there is a guarantee that the requests will be treated as a priority;

The person concerned will receive a reply within 30 days of the communication of the document to the Operator, an extension of this period can only operate in exceptional situations. In these cases, the person concerned will be duly informed of this period;

Rights of data subjects:

The right of access means the right of the data subject to obtain confirmation from the Operator that personal data concerning the person concerned is processed or not and, if so, access to that data and information on how the data are processed will be obtained;

The right to data portability refers to the data subject's right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and automatically readable format and to the right to have this data transmitted directly to another controller, but only if this is technically feasible and to the extent that the specific legal requirements are met;

The right to object refers to the right of the data subject to oppose the processing of personal data when the processing is necessary for the performance of a task that serves a public interest or when it considers a legitimate interest of the OPERATOR;

When the processing of personal data has as its purpose direct marketing, the data subject has mainly the right to oppose the processing at any time;

With regard to data processing based on consent, the data subject has the right to withdraw his consent at any time;

The right to rectification refers to the correction, without undue delay, of inaccurate personal data. The rectification will be communicated to each recipient to whom the data were transmitted, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate efforts on the part of the OPERATOR;

The right to delete / delete data ("right to be forgotten") means the right of the data subject to request the deletion of personal data, without undue delay, if one of the following reasons applies: they are no longer necessary for fulfilling the purposes for which they were collected or processed; the person concerned decides to withdraw his consent and there is no other legal basis for processing; the person in question opposes the processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail; personal data have been processed illegally; personal data must be deleted in order to comply with a legal obligation; personal data were collected in connection with the provision of information society services;

The right to data portability refers to the data subject's right to receive personal data in a structured, commonly used and readable format and the right for such data to be transmitted directly to another controller, but only if this is technically feasible and to the extent that specific legal requirements are met;

The right to object shall apply to the right of the concerned subject to object to the processing of personal data where processing is necessary for the performance of a task which serves a public interest or when it concerns a legitimate interest of the OPERATOR;

Where the processing of personal data is aimed at direct marketing, the person concerned has the right to object to processing at any time; With regard to data processing on the basis of consent, the person concerned has the right to withdraw his consent at any time;

The right to rectification refers to the correction, without undue delay, of inaccurate personal data. The correction shall be communicated to each recipient to whom the data have been transmitted, unless this proves impossible or involves disproportionate efforts by the OPERATOR;

The right to erasure/disposal of data ("right to be forgotten") signifies the right of the data subject to request that personal data be deleted without undue delay if one of the following reasons applies: they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected or processed; the person in question decides to withdraw his consent and there is no other legal basis for processing; the person in question opposes processing and there are no legitimate reasons to prevail; personal data have been illegally processed; personal data must be deleted for compliance with a legal obligation; personal data have been collected in connection with the provision of information society services; The right to a restriction of processing may be exercised if the accuracy of the data processed by the Operator is disputed, for a period which allows verification of the correctness of the data; processing is illegal, and the person in question opposes the deletion of personal data, instead requesting the restriction; if the OPERATOR no longer needs personal data for the purpose of processing, but the person in question requests them for the finding, exercise or defence of a right in court; if the person has objected to the processing for the period during which it is verified that the legitimate rights of the Controller prevail over those belonging to the data subject; In the event that the rights provided for in Regulation No 1 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 17 May 1999 on the common organisation of the 679/2016 have been violated, any person concerned has the possibility to apply to the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (A.N.S.P.D.C.P.) by filing a complaint. At the same time, the person concerned has the right to apply to the competent courts; Personal data are processed within the European Union. They are retained for a period appropriate to the purpose for which they were processed, this being not exceeding 10 years from the time of collection (maximum retention period will be considered for financial-accounting documents for which the OPERATOR has a legal obligation to apply this retention period). The usual data processing for which there is no retention period required by law, will be related to the general prescription period, as the maximum duration of storage in the databases belonging to the OPERATOR. With regard to consent-based processing, the data will be retained until the consent is withdrawn; If the OPERATOR considers that a change in the privacy rules is necessary, it will publish these changes to inform the data subjects about the information they collect and how they use it, in order to ensure that all visitors, users or customers of WINE 4 SKIN are informed;

en_USEnglish